Wednesday, July 15, 2009

I suck at updating!

Yesterday it was suppose to be 100 degree's here so I decided to not stay home. I dont have AC so yeah it pretty much sucks when it gets that hot. Me and Martin went to Vacaville after trying to decide on where to go for hella long.

Oh his toe nail fell off the night before, I have no idea how or why but it just did. He was freaking out about it and kinda bummed, but I took a look at it and it looks like there was another toe nail growing under it, which is kinda weird but I'm glad his whole toe nail isnt missing, that might not had gone over well at MEPS.

So we went to get sushi & bento boxes at our (or well my) favorite sushi place. Skipped the Tempura Ice Cream, again cause I was just so full. Went to Target so he could get face wash and I could get soap and Goldfish crackers =D. Went to Bead Gallery and saw a Hello Kitty charm necklace, Martin thought I wanted it so I could make something for Sammie's bday, but I kinda just wanted it for me though he did have a nice idea! So I ended up buying the charm, a cell phone strap and two pink stars and I'm gonna make her a cell phone charm! Yay! After that we went to the Solano Mall (worst and ghettoest mall everr) for "old times sake" or something. Had some Chick Fil A, walked around, had some ice cream (they were out of my Pineapple Coconut boooo so we got Cookies & Cream) then went to Barns & Nobles so I could pee (I'm picky about the places I pee in!) and went to Wal Mart. I got a bead kit and some Velvetta's (that I'm addicted to). Got some Sonic's and went home.

I went home and went to the bathroom like I usually do and like, I pull my pants down slightly. I dont pull them all the way down. Anyway, I was peeing and... I saw a spider run across the band of my panties. OMG. Not something someone who's extremely afraid of spiders wants to see!!!! I didnt freak out as much as I thought I would but I did grab the fucker and throw him in the toilet! GROSS!!! UGHH. And I took an extra long shower too. I called up Martin telling him what happened and he was like "dont worry he was just making sure the other bugs didnt get you" aww hes the best =).

I'm gonna try to update more frequently. I've been feeling a little down lately so I havent been in the mood to do anything. The extreme heat isnt helping either lol.

3 comments:

Dana Yoshimizu said...

I'm surprised that you were able to grab the spider and throw him in the toilet! There's no way that I would've been able to do that at all. I congratulate you on your bravery :)

.maitai said...

omg! I agree with Dana. I wouldn't be able to do that too. lol.

Re: Haha yeah my parents used to get upset too....but now I just mail my packages to my bf's house. XD haha

eki said...

Hi~ your blog is super cute!! :D thank you for leaving me a comment~! I was gonna go to six flags in ATL long time ago, so I already got the ticket online and the day I was there it rained and it was storming so I couldnt go >_<

roller coaster gives me the chills too but after ward I get the rush and its pretty fun :D